PRIVACY POLICY

BERIOSKA, S.L., in accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, of 13 December 1999, on the Protection of Personal Data and its enforcing regulations, informs users of http://babaria.es that all the personal details gathered from the website will be stored in a personal database belonging to BERIOSKA, S.L.

The collection and storage of these personal data are essential for the purpose for which they are gathered. Users should fill in the fields marked with an asterisk (*) in order to send the completed form. Users are solely responsible for ensuring that the details provided are truthful, accurate and up-to-date. Our website gathers data by means of various forms and also from emails for the following purposes:

- Suggestions: the purpose of gathering data from this form is to contact users via email to answer their queries or suggestions.
- Sales outlets: the purpose of gathering data from this form is to send users details of the nearest establishments to the email address provided by them.
-Newsletter: If you consent to the use of your personal data for sending our newsletter or other marketing actions, these data will be stored and used continuously for these purposes by sending emails or by any other communication channel you have authorized. We may use your data to create your user profile and keep it updated so we can send you personalized information on advertising campaigns or promotions. We may also use the data you provide to analyse and improve the efficiency of the services on our website and our advertising, marketing, market research and sales activities.

BERIOSKA, S.L. has implemented all the necessary security measures to guarantee that your personal data will be processed and stored in complete confidentiality and to avoid access by unauthorized third parties. The data provided by users will not be transferred to third parties unless expressly authorized by the user or in circumstances envisaged by Law.
Users may exercise their right to access, rectify, cancel or oppose the use of their personal data at any time, free of charge, by sending an email to sugerencias@berioska.com, or by writing to the company at Polígono Industrial Castilla, 8-3 46380 CHESTE (Valencia), SPAIN.